FAQ
Fisch DatenbankFisch Datenbank

 General information
 Freshwater puffers
 Brackish water puffers
 Seawater puffers
 Forum
 Literature
 Search
 Impressum
 Linkliste
Characteristics of Canthigaster ocellicincta

Canthigaster ocellicincta

Click Image for more Pictures

scientific name

Canthigaster ocellicincta

English Name

Shy toby

Synonym

Canthigaster ocellicauda

First characterisation

1977 von Allen & Randall

Identification

Fish size

~ 6,5 cm (7,5)

Watertype

Seawater

temperature

23 °C - 26 °C

Fishfood

crustaceans
mussels

Basin size

88 imp.gal.

Last updated:

17-05-2008 01:18

Created:

25-04-2007 14:48

Back




DAJ Glass (1.0.8) template by Dustin Baccetti
EQ graphic based off of a design from www.freeclipart.nu
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Deutsche Übersetzung von phpBB.de