FAQ
Fisch DatenbankFisch Datenbank

 General information
 Freshwater puffers
 Brackish water puffers
 Seawater puffers
 Forum
 Literature
 Search
 Impressum
 Linkliste
Characteristics of Tetraodon pustulatus

Tetraodon pustulatus

Click Image for more Pictures

11 Pictures of this fish from our forum users

scientific name

Tetraodon pustulatus

German Name

Cross River Kugelfisch

English Name

Cross river puffer

Synonym

Tetraodon leiogaster

First characterisation

1857 von Murray

Identification

Fish size

~ 36 cm

Watertype

Freshwater

temperature

25 °C - 27 °C

Fishfood

snails
small crustacean

Basin size

176 imp.gal.

Last updated:

29-05-2009 21:12

Created:

12-04-2007 14:13

Back




DAJ Glass (1.0.8) template by Dustin Baccetti
EQ graphic based off of a design from www.freeclipart.nu
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Deutsche Übersetzung von phpBB.de